Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Tuesday, 4 September 2018 || Most of class missing for trip! Installed VScode. || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 4 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday, 31 August 2018 || Asking a question, discussion forum, chrome developer tools, CSS, external stylesheets || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - August 31 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Friday, 31 August 2018 || Asking a question, discussion forum, chrome developer tools, CSS, external stylesheets || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - August 31 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:06, 4 September 2018
Our class meetings
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources
Documentation |
About this courseClassroomStandardsGrading and AssessmentAcademic Honesty |
|||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits |