Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Friday, 18 January 2019 || Please complete your first part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 18 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday, 16 January 2019 || Please complete your first part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 16 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 14 January 2019 || Survey, grades, the design cycle and get started! || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 14 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 10 January 2019 || Making a change || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 10 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 8 January 2019 || Updating a record in a database || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 8 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 6 December 2018 || [[databases]] || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming December 6 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 4 December 2018 || Secret Santa || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming December 3 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday, 30 November 2018 || Basic guess a number game! || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - November 30 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 26 November 2018 || Basic guess a number game! || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - November 26 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 20 November 2018 || PHP check-in || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - November 20 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Tuesday, 20 November 2018 || PHP check-in || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - November 20 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:23, 18 January 2019
Our class meetings[edit]
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources[edit]
Documentation[edit] |
About this course[edit]Classroom[edit]Standards[edit]Grading and Assessment[edit]Academic Honesty[edit] |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits[edit] |