Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Tuesday, 19 March 2019 || Creating your solution || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming March 19 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 13 March 2019 || Creating your solution || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming March 13 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 12 March 2019 || Creating your solution || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming March 12 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday, 6 March 2019 || Asking for help and creating your solution || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming March 6 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 4 March 2019 || Asking for help and creating your solution || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming March 4 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 28 February 2019 || Most of you should be CREATING YOUR SOLUTION || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 28 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 26 February 2019 || Most of you should be CREATING YOUR SOLUTION || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 26 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday, 15 February 2019 || Complete your WBS and GANTT charts, update everything || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 15 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday, 13 February 2019 || Complete your WBS and GANTT charts, update everything || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 13 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 11 February 2019 || Complete your WBS and GANTT charts, update everything || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 11 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 7 February 2019 || Complete your WBS and GANTT charts || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 7 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 5 February 2019 || Complete your WBS and GANTT charts || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 5 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday, 1 February 2019 || Please complete the second part of the design cycle, introduction to WBS and GANTT charts || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming February 1 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday, 30 January 2019 || Please complete the second part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 30 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 28 January 2019 || Please complete the second part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 28 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday, 24 January 2019 || Please complete your first part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 24 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 22 January 2019 || Inquiry and Analysis is due || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 22 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday, 18 January 2019 || Please complete your first part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 18 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Friday, 18 January 2019 || Please complete your first part of the design cycle || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming January 18 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 98: | Line 132: | ||
* [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1xTGaOohFkbdiGQyc8gsb3ZQm0yz6jGEk7G65o1TlbH4/edit Click here for our week-by-week guide] (aswarsaw.org access only) | * [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1xTGaOohFkbdiGQyc8gsb3ZQm0yz6jGEk7G65o1TlbH4/edit Click here for our week-by-week guide] (aswarsaw.org access only) | ||
* [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1qXZGorAgen22fCI0zBpRfJC2BeMORzx4rzampb8zBTA/edit?usp=sharing Click here for step-by-step Visual Studio Code setup] | * [https://docs.google.com/document/d/1qXZGorAgen22fCI0zBpRfJC2BeMORzx4rzampb8zBTA/edit?usp=sharing Click here for step-by-step Visual Studio Code setup] | ||
* [https://youtu.be/NnyLz3w1L0Q Click here for help setting up SFTP to our remote host in Germany] | |||
* Click here for our [[getting started]] guide. | * Click here for our [[getting started]] guide. | ||
* [https://computersciencewiki.org/teacherTools/whiteboard.php#-KqNu3hNOxMFUkdTjSXO Click here for our collaborative code editor] | * [https://computersciencewiki.org/teacherTools/whiteboard.php#-KqNu3hNOxMFUkdTjSXO Click here for our collaborative code editor] |
Revision as of 09:30, 19 March 2019
Our class meetings[edit]
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources[edit]
Documentation[edit] |
About this course[edit]Classroom[edit]Standards[edit]Grading and Assessment[edit]Academic Honesty[edit] |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits[edit] |