Archived 2018 - 2019 IB Computer Science HL year 1: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
(24 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
<!-- ========================================== start calendar ================================= --> | <!-- ========================================== start calendar ================================= --> | ||
<!-- =========================================================================================== --> | <!-- =========================================================================================== --> | ||
| Friday 22 March 2019 || Networking exam and 11th grade science survey || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 22 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 20 March 2019 || Networking Exam || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 20 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 18 March 2019 || Networking revision & Group 4 Python notes || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 18 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 13 March 2019 || Networking revision & Group 4 Python notes || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 13 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 11 March 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 11 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 7 March 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 7 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 5 March 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 5 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 1 March 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 1 March 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 27 February 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 27 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 25 February 2019 || Networking || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 25 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 14 February 2019 || Networking preview || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 14 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 12 February 2019 || Javascript || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 12 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 6 February 2019 || Javascript / IA conferencing || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 6 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 4 February 2019 || Javascript || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 4 February 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 29 January 2019 || IA and Javascript || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 29 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 25 January 2019 || IA and Javascript || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 25 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 23 January 2019 || IA || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 23 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 21 January 2019 || IA check in || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 21 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 16 January 2019 || System design test || No Notes. good luck! | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 14 January 2019 || System design study || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 14 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 9 January 2019 || System design prep || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 9 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 7 January 2019 || System design || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 7 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 3 December 2018 || [[Abstract data structures]] || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - December 3 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 27 November 2018 || Test || No notes, good luck! | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 21 November 2018 || Exam preparation || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - November 21 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 19 November 2018 || Exam preparation || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - November 19 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Monday 19 November 2018 || Exam preparation || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - November 19 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:18, 21 March 2019
Our class meetings[edit]
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources[edit]
Documentation[edit] |
About this course[edit]Classroom[edit]Standards[edit]Grading and Assessment[edit]
Academic Honesty[edit] |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits[edit] |