Archived 2018 - 2019 IB Computer Science SL year 1: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
<!-- =========================================================================================== --> | <!-- =========================================================================================== --> | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6; | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6; | ||
| Tuesday 14 January 2019 || System design study || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 14 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 9 January 2019 || System design study || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 9 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 7 January 2019 || System design || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - 7 January 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 14 December 2018 || just code || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - December 14 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 3 December 2018 || [[Abstract data structures]] SL: start IA section A || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - December 3 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 27 November 2018 || Test || No notes, good luck! | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 21 November 2018 || System Design Exam and coding || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - November 21 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Wednesday 21 November 2018 || System Design Exam and coding || [[IB Computer Science Year 1 - November 21 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 16:13, 14 January 2019
Our class meetings[edit]
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources[edit]
Documentation[edit] |
About this course[edit]Classroom[edit]Standards[edit]Grading and Assessment[edit]
Academic Honesty[edit] |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits[edit] |