Year 2 HL IB Computer Science: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
<!-- =================================== Start of calendar ============================= --> | <!-- =================================== Start of calendar ============================= --> | ||
<!-- ==================================================================================== --> | <!-- ==================================================================================== --> | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Thursday 14 February 2019 || HL modelling and simulation || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - February 14 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 12 February 2019 || HL modelling and simulation || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - February 12 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 8 February 2019 || HL modelling and simulation || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - February 8 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 6 February 2019 || Review test, Review how data is stored, Start of HL M&S || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - February 6 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 4 February 2019 || HL M&S || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - February 4 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 25 January 2019 || IA section E, javascript, A favor || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 25 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 23 January 2019 || Section E || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 23 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 17 January 2019 || A bit more about visualization || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 17 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 14 January 2019 || Review tests || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 14 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Friday 11 January 2019 || Modeling & Simulation test prep || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 11 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 9 January 2019 || Write an exam || No notes and good luck! | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 7 January 2019 || Modeling and simulation test || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - January 7 2019 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 11 December 2018 || Modeling || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - December 11 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday3 December 2018 || Simulation homework, IA Criterion C || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - December 3 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 29 November 2018 || IA Section C, Simulation || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - November 29 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday 27 November 2018 || Field trip, case study || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - November 27 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 21 November 2018 || Field trip, case study || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - November 21 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday 19 November 2018 || Field trip, case study || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - November 19 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Monday 19 November 2018 || Field trip, case study || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - November 19 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 21:47, 11 February 2019
Our class meetings[edit]
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources[edit]
Documentation[edit] |
About this course[edit]Classroom[edit]Standards[edit]Grading and Assessment[edit]
Academic Honesty[edit] |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits[edit] |