Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Thursday, 20 September 2018 || Review HTML Forms, even more input types! || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 20 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Tuesday, 18 September 2018 || Debrief exam, html forms || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 18 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Tuesday, 18 September 2018 || Debrief exam, html forms || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 18 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 17:32, 18 September 2018
|
Date of lesson | Big idea | Our class notes |
---|---|---|
Thursday, 20 September 2018 | Review HTML Forms, even more input types! | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 18 September 2018 | Debrief exam, html forms | Click here for notes and homework |
Wednesday, 12 September 2018 | prepare for exam | Click here for notes and homework |
Monday, 10 September 2018 | install and configure VS code, review HTML and CSS, external stylesheets | Click here for notes and homework |
Thursday, 6 September 2018 | Class retreats | No class today |
Tuesday, 4 September 2018 | Most of class missing for trip! Installed VScode. | Click here for notes and homework |
Friday, 31 August 2018 | Asking a question, discussion forum, chrome developer tools, CSS, external stylesheets | Click here for notes and homework |
Wednesday, 29 August 2018 | A bit more HTML and CSS | Click here for notes and homework |
Monday, 27 August 2018 | Let's code in HTML | Click here for notes and homework |
Thursday, 23 August 2018 | Welcome & Getting started Our Classroom Rules | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 21 August 2018 | Welcome & Getting started | Click here for notes and homework |
Click for calendars | ![]() |
---|
Helpful resources
- Click here for our week-by-week guide (aswarsaw.org access only)
- Click here for our getting started guide.
- Click here for our collaborative code editor
- Click here for a tool to help you solve coding problems (blockly help)
- Click here for our google classroom link