Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Thursday, 18 October 2018 || Debrief exam, learn about local and remote hosts, how the web works || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - October 18 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 14 October 2018 || Your exam|| [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - October 14 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Monday, 14 October 2018 || Your exam|| [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 8 - October 14 - 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:09, 18 October 2018
Our class meetings
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources
Documentation |
About this courseClassroomStandardsGrading and AssessmentAcademic Honesty |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits |