Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Friday, 31 August 2018 || Asking a question, discussion forum, chrome developer tools, CSS, external stylesheets || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - August 31 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Wednesday, 29 August 2018 || A bit more HTML and CSS || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - August 29 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Wednesday, 29 August 2018 || A bit more HTML and CSS || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - August 29 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 08:54, 31 August 2018
Our class meetings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources
Documentation |
About this courseClassroomStandardsGrading and AssessmentAcademic Honesty |
||||||||||||||||||||
Credits |