Archived 2018 - 2019 Designing Solutions Through Programming Block 6: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Wednesday, 12 September 2018 || prepare for exam || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 12 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Monday, 10 September 2018 || install and configure VS code, review HTML and CSS, external stylesheets || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 10 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Monday, 10 September 2018 || install and configure VS code, review HTML and CSS, external stylesheets || [[Designing Solutions Through Programming - block 6 - September 10 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 10:57, 12 September 2018
Our class meetings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Helpful resources
Documentation |
About this courseClassroomStandardsGrading and AssessmentAcademic Honesty |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits |