Year 2 HL IB Computer Science: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Friday 24 August 2018 || [[Internal Assessment]] and [[UML]] || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 Higher Level - August 24 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |||
| Thursday 23 August 2018 || A computational problem || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 Higher Level - August 23 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | | Thursday 23 August 2018 || A computational problem || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 Higher Level - August 23 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 13:52, 24 August 2018
|
Date of lesson | Big idea | Our class notes
|
---|---|---|
Friday 24 August 2018 | Internal Assessment and UML | Click here for notes and homework |
Thursday 23 August 2018 | A computational problem | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 21 August 2018 | Welcome & Getting started | Click here for notes and homework |
Click for calendars | ![]() |
---|
Helpful resources
- Click here for our week-by-week guide (aswarsaw.org access only)
- Click here for our getting started guide.
- Click here for our collaborative code editor
- Click here for a tool to help you solve coding problems (blockly help)
- Click here for our google classroom link
Documentation
About this course
Classroom
Standards
Grading and Assessment
- The most important thing about your grade
- Assessment for IB Computer Science SL
- Assessment re-take policy and Extra credit