Year 2 HL IB Computer Science: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | |-style="background-color:#E6F9E6;" | ||
| Wednesday 19 September 2018 || | | Friday 21 September 2018 || Please work on Section C, and review the wiki page on [[control]] || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - September 21 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | ||
|- | |||
| Wednesday 19 September 2018 || Please work on Section C, and review the wiki page on [[control]] || [[IB Computer Science Year 2 - September 19 2018 Lesson Notes | Click here for notes and homework]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Monday 17 September 2018 || [[Computational thinking]] exam || No notes | | Monday 17 September 2018 || [[Computational thinking]] exam || No notes |
Revision as of 14:40, 18 September 2018
|
Date of lesson | Big idea | Our class notes
|
---|---|---|
Friday 21 September 2018 | Please work on Section C, and review the wiki page on control | Click here for notes and homework |
Wednesday 19 September 2018 | Please work on Section C, and review the wiki page on control | Click here for notes and homework |
Monday 17 September 2018 | Computational thinking exam | No notes |
Thursday, 13 September 2018 | Prepare for computational thinking exam | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 11 September 2018 | computational thinking | Click here for notes and homework |
Wednesday, 5 September 2018 | IA | Click here for notes and homework |
Monday, 3 September 2018 | Gantt Charts, reading some code, treehouse, IA Sec B | Click here for notes and homework |
Thursday, 30 August 2018 | Treehouse, a new problem set, pseudocode refresher | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 28 August 2018 | UML, Diagraming solutions, problem set homework | Click here for notes and homework |
Friday 24 August 2018 | Internal Assessment and UML | Click here for notes and homework |
Thursday 23 August 2018 | A computational problem | Click here for notes and homework |
Tuesday, 21 August 2018 | Welcome & Getting started | Click here for notes and homework |
Click for calendars | ![]() |
---|
Helpful resources
- Click here for our week-by-week guide (aswarsaw.org access only)
- Click here for our getting started guide.
- Click here for our collaborative code editor
- Click here for a tool to help you solve coding problems (blockly help)
- Click here for our google classroom link
Documentation
About this course
Classroom
Standards
Grading and Assessment
- The most important thing about your grade
- Assessment for IB Computer Science SL
- Assessment re-take policy and Extra credit