Welcome: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
! Course !! Meets !! School !! Room | ! Course !! Meets !! School !! Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IB Computer Science SL]] || | | [[IB Computer Science SL - Year 1]] || ? || High || H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[IB Computer Science HL]] || | | [[IB Computer Science HL - Year 1 ]] || ? || High || H121 | ||
|- | |||
| [[IB Computer Science SL - Year 2]] || ? || High || H121 | |||
|- | |||
| [[IB Computer Science SL - Year 2]] || ? || High || H121 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Designing Solutions Through Programming]] || B || High || H121 | | [[Designing Solutions Through Programming]] || B || High || H121 |
Revision as of 15:47, 19 June 2017
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Course | Meets | School | Room |
---|---|---|---|
IB Computer Science SL - Year 1 | ? | High | H121 |
IB Computer Science HL - Year 1 | ? | High | H121 |
IB Computer Science SL - Year 2 | ? | High | H121 |
IB Computer Science SL - Year 2 | ? | High | H121 |
Designing Solutions Through Programming | B | High | H121 |
Design 6 | E | Middle | Design Center |
![]() |
---|
Calendars[edit]
- Click here for a useful page of calendars and dates
- In Warsaw Poland, today is Tuesday, 16 July 2024
Big ideas in Computer Science[edit]
These are the most important concepts and practices in computer science. They are not in any particular order.
Languages[edit]
zz;xlck;zlxck;lzxkc;lzkxc;lzkxc;lzxkc;lkzxc z;xlck;lzxkc ;zlxck;zlxkc;lzx c;lz xc;lzxkc;lzxkc;zxlck;lzxkc;lzkxc zxc;
Resources[edit]
- Getting started Everything you need to KNOW and DO in order to get started.
- Click here for an excellent style guide
Credits[edit]
- Icons used with tremendous gratitude by Freepik from flaticon
- I am very careful about citing work. If I've made any mistakes, please let me know!!!
- Click here to see the permissions and licenses I have for using copyrighted material
- I love CS50. I will individually attribute when I use CS50 stuff, but I want to acknowledge how great it is here