Welcome: Difference between revisions
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
Mr. MacKenty (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
! Course !! Meets !! Room | ! Course !! Meets !! Room | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Year 1 SL IB Computer Science]] || Block | | [[Year 1 SL IB Computer Science]] || Block 2 || H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Year 1 HL IB Computer Science]] || Block | | [[Year 1 HL IB Computer Science]] || Block 2 || H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Year 2 SL IB Computer Science]] || Block | | [[Year 2 SL IB Computer Science]] || Block 4 ||H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Year 2 HL IB Computer Science]] || Block || H121 | | [[Year 2 HL IB Computer Science]] || Block 4 || H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Designing Solutions Through Programming]] || Block | | [[Designing Solutions Through Programming]] || Block 6 || H121 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Solving Complex Problems Through Programming]] || Block || H121 | | [[Designing Solutions Through Programming]] || Block 8 || H121 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Solving Complex Problems Through Programming]] || Block 3 || H121 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 08:25, 12 August 2018
This wiki is in summer-construction mode. I make every effort to keep links to content the same. Please know links to courses will change. Please email / discord / chat with Mr. MacKenty with any questions.
This wiki supports the learning of high school computer science.
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Big ideas in Computer ScienceThese are the most important concepts and practices for our high school computer science course. They are not in any particular order.
|
Classes
Calendars and schedules |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||
Resources
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Credits
|